Sports

PREP ROUNDUP: Hannah-Pamplico, Dillon softball fall in decrease state finals | Sports activities Information



WINNING PITCHER: Reagan Johnson (7IP, 1R, 1ER, 2K, 0BB). LOSING PITCHER: Kadence Poston (5IP, 6H, 4R, 3ER, 3K, 3BB).

LEADING HITTERS: HP:Meredith Stone 1-3, 2B; Riley Calcutt 2-3; Poston 1-3, 1 RBI.

WINNING PITCHER: Johnson (4IP, 5H, 3R, 3ER, 6K, 2BB). LOSING PITCHER: Paige Sherman (4 1/3IP, 15H, 8R, 8ER, 2K, 0BB).

LEADING HITTERS: D: Cierra Grice 2-3; Makayla Huggins 2-3, 1 RBI; Sherman 1-3, 1 RBI.

LEADING HITTERS: M: Trinity Brigman 3-3, 1 RBI; Mary McKenzie 2-3, 2 RBI.

People are additionally studying…

Tyrese Richards (2.100m 10.96); Grice Ty’ShShaun (8.100m 11.18; 7.400m 52.82); Tevin Young (4. 200m 22.44; 10.Long Jump 19-07.00); Raheim Dorsey (5.400m hurdles 1:03:54); 6. 4x100m 44.76; 10.4x800m 10:05.49

Adam Elliott (7.3200m 11:46:22);10.4x100m 45.09; Ja’Marcus Williams (2.High Jump 6’0; 5.Long Jump 21-01.75); Jatorri Bartell-Gray (3.Triple Jump 43-04.00)

20. GOVERNOR’S SCHOOL (6)

Hayes Brewer (6.800m 2:15.09; 7. 1600m 5:10:59); Matthew Smith (9.800m 2:17:36; 8. 1600m 5:14:53.22.

Jayden Ford (6. 400m 52.73)

10.4x400m 3:51.05; Terry Parrott (8. High Jump 5’06); LaVantay Nesmith (7. Triple Jump 39-05.00).

Jeremy Price (10.400m 53.38); 9.4x400m 3:50.06

3.4x100m 51.12;10.4x800m 13:06.24; Erin Morant (9.100m 13.19); Kennedi Collins (7.200m 27.38); Erin Morant (7.Long Jump 15-03); Jerchel Geathers (2. Discus 106-01; 4. Shot Put 35-03.25); Samiyah Minton (6.Javelin 80-02.00)

Emily-Jay Mixon (4.100m Hurdles 17.54; 4.110m hurdles 17.54); Raegan Griggs (7.800m 2:48.61); Diana Williams (2.High Jump 4-10; 9. Triple Jump 30-09.00; 1.Javelin 101-10-00);

Jayla Graham (3. 100m 12.53; 3.200m 26.33; 1. Long Jump 17-03.00);Artaisha Profit (8.Long Jump 15-01; 3.Triple Jump 33-09); Shay’viona Davis (9.Shot Put 30-10.00); Jakera Wilson (10. Shot Put 30-04.50)

10. GOVERNOR’S SCHOOL (27)

Lauren Hattan (7.1600m 6:33.07; 10.800m 2:50.70); Mabel Brown (6.400m 1:05.05); Elise Lanahan (2.800m 2:33.94); Emma Faith (7.3200m 16:37.61); Armelle Varillas (5. Discus 87-07; 3.Javelin 85-03)

4.4x800m 11:55.59; 8. Shae Lee (8.400m 1:05.78); Adrienna McDowell (8. 800m 2:49.48);

Logan Hayward (4.High Jump 4-08);

Gariyonna Scott (5. High Jump 4-08); NyKerria Thompson (10.High Jump 4-02)

Faith Bardon (6.Shot Put 34-02-00)

Source hyperlink

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.